Partners
Fairport+Athletics
Forest+Ridge
Deaf+Swimming
TD+Athletes+Edge
Embroidery+Loft
Hasty+Awards
The+Deep+End
Woodcliff+Spa+and+Hotel
Monroe+County+Sports+Committee
Top 16

 

Information - Swimmers - National Age Group Top 16
Year Name Event Age Group Time Place






1993-1994 Jeff Hammeken
Adam Bruns
Chris Sterling
Matt Anthony
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 13-14 3:50.98 18th
1993-1994 Chris Stirling
Matt Anthony
Ryan Callan
Adam Bruns
800 Free Relay (SCY) 13-14 7:36.22 10th
1993-1994 Jeff Hammeken
Andy Stirling
Matt Anthony
Adam Bruns
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 13-14 1:45.90 9th
1993-1994 Chris Stirling
Brendan Danner
Matt Anthony
Adam Bruns
400 Free Relay (SCY) 13-14 3:25.25 12th
1993-1994 Ryan Prosser 50 Free (SCY) 17-18 20.79 15th
1993-1994 Jes Martin
Alex Balta
Andrea Budd
Roxanne Kuba
200 Free Relay (LCM) 17-18 2:04.56 20th
1993-1994 Jes Martin
Alex Balta
Andrea Budd
Roxanne Kuba
200 Free Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:49.58 15th
1993-1994 Ryan Prosser
John Hammeken
Keith Reece
Tom McElroy
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:36.83 3rd
1993-1994 Amy Cotrill
Julie Hulsebus
Andrea Salzer
Wendy Marold
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 1:55.40 16th
1992-1993 Ryan Prosser 100 Back (SCY) 15-16 50.26 4th
1992-1993 Ryan Prosser 50 Free (SCY) 15-16 20.93 3rd
1992-1993 Amy Cotrill
Roxanne Kuba
Mairead Hartman
Julie Hulsebus
800 Free Relay (SCY) 15-16 8:06.90 16th
1992-1993 Amy Cotrill
Roxanne Kuba
Mairead Hartman
Julie Hulsebus
400 Free Relay (SCY) 15-16 3:42.25 13th
1992-1993 EJ Amyot 50 Breast (SCY) 9-10 35.86 36th
1992-1993 Matt Moreno 50 Back (SCY) 11-12 28.23 22nd
1991-1992 Greg Danner 100 Fly (SCY) 9-10 1:07.65 24th
1991-1992 Ryan Prosser 100 Back (SCY) 15-16 52.93 38th
1991-1992 Matt Anthony
Chris Stirling
Jeff Hammeken
Adam Bruns
200 Free Relay (SCY) 11-12 1:45.58 19th
1991-1992 Ryan Prosser 50 Free (SCY) 15-16 21.45 26th
1991-1992 Ryan Prosser
Keith Reese
Scott Osterling
Jason Lyons
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 3:44.95 15th
1990-1991 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Todd Cimicota
Brenden Lees
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 3:30.30 6th
1990-1991 Ryan Prosser 50 Free (SCY) 13-14 22.35 14th
1990-1991 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Todd Cimicata
Brendan Lees
400 Medley Relay(LCM) 17-18 4:06.49 6th
1990-1991 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Kevin Male
Todd Cimicata
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:35.33 2nd
1990-1991 Todd Cimicata
Jamie Playfair
Kevin Male
Brendan Lees
200 Free Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:28.48 9th
1990-1991 Ryan Prosser
Keith Reece
Patrick Danner
Tom McElroy
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 13-14 1:46.64 9th
1990-1991 Kevin Male
Andy Phelps
Scott Osterling
Brian Echols
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 1:42.75 8th
1990-1991 Jamie Playfair
Todd Cimicata
Kevin Male
Brendan Lees
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 3:34.61 18th
1989-1990 Kevin Male
Jamie Playfair
Brendan Lees
Greg Torsone
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 1:38.67
1989-1990 Greg Torsone 100 Breast (SCY) 15-16 58.77
1989-1990 John Blanchard 100 Back (SCY) 17-18 52:30
1989-1990 Todd Cimicata
Greg Peel
Ethan Daniels
Mike Echols
200 Free Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:30.58
1989-1990 Greg Torsone 100 Breast (SCY) 15-16 57.96
1989-1990 Greg Torsone 200 Breast (SCY) 15-16 2:08.740
1989-1990

Jamie Playfair
Brian Echols
Greg Torsone
Brendan Lees

200 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 1:30.29  
1989-1990 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Kevin Male
Brendan Lees
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 3:37.88
1989-1990 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Kevin Male
Brendan Lees
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 1:38.67
1989-1990 Ethan Daniels
Matt Schilling
Mike Echols
Todd Cimicata
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:40.76
1988-1989 Ethan Daniels
Greg Torsone
Todd Cimicata
Jamie Playfair
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 3:40.90
1988-1989 Ethan Daniels
Greg Torsone
Todd Cimicata
Brendan Lees
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 1:40.81
1988-1989 John Blanchard
Mike Echols
Brian Meade
Scott VanCampen
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:40.88
1988-1989 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Todd Cimicata
Ethan Daniels
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 3:36.14
1987 - 1988 John Blanchard
Mike Echols
Brian Meade
Ethan Daniels
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 15-16 1:42.26
1987 - 1988 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Kevin Male
Brendan Lees
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 13-14 1:47.00
1987 - 1988 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Kevin Male
Brendan Lees
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 13-14 3:54.89
1987 - 1988 Mark Trawitz
Scott Kent
Rob Hermanet
Pete Jesmer
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 1:42.65
1987 - 1988 Mark Trawitz
Scott Kent
Rob Hermanet
Pete Jesmer
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 17-18 3:38.93
1987 - 1988 Greg Torsone 100 Breast (SCY) 13-14 1:00.96
1986 - 1987 Ryan Prosser 50 Free (SCY) 9 - 10 27.56
1985 - 1986 Greg Torsone 50 Breast (SCY) 11-12 31.57
1985 - 1986 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Ryan Thomson
Brendan Lees
400 Medley Relay (SCY) 11-12 4:21.81
1985 - 1986 Jamie Playfair
Greg Torsone
Ryan Thomson
Brendan Lees
200 Medley Relay (SCY) 11-12 2:00.12
1984 - 1985 Scott Kent 200 Breast (LCM) 13-14 2:38.80